university of pretoria ranking

Last Updated on December 24, 2022

Institution NameUniversity of Pretoria
Native NameUniversity of Pretoria
LocationSouth Africa
World Rank438
National Rank4
Quality of Education Rank
Alumni Employment Rank686
Quality of Faculty Rank246
Research Output Rank416
Quality Publications Rank555
Influence Rank600
Citations Rank460
Overall Score74.5

Best Universities in South Africa according to International Rankings

Universities Times Higher Education Ranking (2021) Shanghai Jiao Tong University Ranking (2020) TopUniversities Ranking (2021) U.S. News & World Report Ranking (2021) 
University of Cape Town155201220103
University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg201201403192
Stellenbosch University251401456321
University of Kwazulu Natal351501801332
North-West University (NWU)501601564
University of Johannesburg601601439378
University of Pretoria601401561444
University of the Western Cape601729
University of South Africa (UNISA)801921
Rhodes University901801925

About the author

Study on Scholarship Today -- Check your eligibility for up to 100% scholarship.

Leave a Comment